Grenada

Dominica

Widely known as the nature island for its unspoiled beauty, Dominica is arguably the most breathtaking island in the Caribbean, boasting one of the best standards of living in the region. Dominica provides for pristine sandy beaches, lush green mountains, acres of unspoiled tropical rainforest and some of the best diving and hiking in the Caribbean. The population consists of a diverse blend of English, French, African and Caribbean in culture. It is a politically and economically stable state with the lowest crime rate in the region.

In order to qualify for citizenship status in Dominica, you are required to make a donation amount of 100,000 USD as a single applicant. For an Applicant and their spouse the amount would be USD 175,000. An investment of USD 200,000 is required for Applicant and spouse plus two children under the age of 18, and for 3 children under the age of 18 USD 350,000 is required. An additional USD 50,000 is required for each additional child.

To qualify under the real estate option, the applicant is required to purchase authorized real estate to a minimum of value of USD 200,000. You must hold the real estate for a period of 3 years and may be eligible for re-sale under the Citizenship by Investment program, 5 years after the purchase date.

There are no physical residency requirements and no minimum education, age or language requirements. In addition, being a citizen of Dominica will mean you are eligible for visa free travel to 70 countries including UK, Hong Kong, Malaysia and Singapore.

MAKE AN ENQUIRY


captcha